Γραφείο Δημότη: 22650 72500

Πιλοτική Λειτουργία

Terms of Use and Privacy Policy

Every visitor or user of the website http://www.dimosdelfon.gr/ must, before visiting or using the pages, carefully read and study the terms of use as follows. In case of disagreement, he must not use them. Otherwise it is presumed that he explicitly and unreservedly accepts these terms of use and gives his consent. The following terms of use apply to all content on our site.

The website http://www.dimosdelfon.gr/ belongs to the Municipality of Megisti (hereinafter Municipality). The website through technologically advanced internet infrastructures and open and closed source software applications can offer to everyone (hereinafter, user / visitor) information, participation, consultation and technological applications related to participation in actions under the following terms of use. The use / visit of these websites presupposes the unconditional acceptance of the terms of use described here. Navigating and staying on these websites and archiving and / or cataloging it constitutes a practical acceptance of the following terms of use.

The website http://www.dimosdelfon.gr/ may contain references (links) to third party websites for the sole purpose of informing the user / visitor. Linking to links to third party websites does not constitute an endorsement of their views and actions or an acceptance of the content they express, publish or post. The third parties of the websites responsible by law are solely responsible for the content of their websites or for any damage that may arise from their use, when the user / visitor of the website http://www.dimosdelfon.gr/ gains access to them. The user / visitor accepts that by visiting third party websites, he leaves the website http://www.dimosdelfon.gr/ and is subject to their terms of use.

OBLIGATIONS OF USER / VISITOR

The use of the websites must be done exclusively for legal purposes and in a way that does not restrict or impede its use by third parties. The user / visitor of these websites is obliged to use it in accordance with the law and these terms of use. The user / visitor of these websites must not take any actions or omissions that may cause harm or malfunction and adversely affect or jeopardize the provision of services provided through the websites to visitors.

The user / visitor must show increased diligence when entering his data and undertakes the obligation for his relevant entries to be completely clear, complete and accurate. The Municipality is not responsible for the registration of incorrect data by the user / visitor, who is the only one responsible for the accuracy, completeness and legal nature of these registrations.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The entire content of the websites is made available to the public under the more specific terms of the Greek Creative Commons Certificate of Origin (CC BY v.3.0) as specified in the relevant License, unless otherwise specified. The license to use any other material protected by Law 2121/93 as in force, or other relevant law and which has been identified as the intellectual property of a third party is not covered by the above license. For the use and exploitation of the material belonging to third parties, the end user should decide on the holders of the relevant intellectual property rights to obtain the necessary licenses for use and exploitation. The computer programs used for the development and operation of the website of http://www.dimosdelfon.gr/ and its digital services are usually free software and / or open source programs and when available, they are available with the specific terms of the European Union Public License (https://joinup.ec.europa.eu/software/page/eupl/licence-eupl). The specific license with which the software is available is specified specifically on the website of the relevant software.

NETWORK LIABILITY LIMITATION

The Municipality makes every effort so that the information and content that appear each time on the website http://www.dimosdelfon.gr/ is as accurate, true and up-to-date as possible. It also provides content such as information, names, photos, illustrations, data, etc. and services available through its “EXACTLY AS THEY HAVE” website. The aforementioned information, as well as any other information provided to the user / visitor through the website, does not constitute, directly or indirectly, a prompt or advice for the performance of any act having financial consequences. The trader must examine the information provided and act based on his private will. In no case is the Municipality responsible for any claims of a legal, civil or criminal nature or for any damage, positive, special or detrimental of the user / visitor of this website.

The Municipality makes every effort for the good operation of its network, although it does not guarantee that the operations of its servers will be uninterrupted or without any errors, free from viruses, malware or other similar elements.

Given the form of the Internet, the Municipality is not responsible, under any circumstances, for any form of damage suffered by the user / visitor of the websites, services, options and contents of this website. It also does not guarantee that any related website or the servers and servers (servers) through which each relevant service is made available to the user / visitor do not contain “viruses” or other malicious software, as does not guarantee the correctness, completeness or the availability of content, websites, services, options or the results of their use.

COLLECTION AND USE OF INFORMATION, PERSONAL DATA AND SECURITY

Through this website, the Municipality may collect, as Head of Processing, personal data of users / visitors, such as identification and contact information, which are necessary for the purpose of processing and only to the extent that they disclose them. The Municipality takes all the necessary measures and takes care of the lawful and legal collection and processing of personal data as well as their safe observance in accordance with the provisions of the current European and national legal and regulatory framework for the protection of personal data and in particular the General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) as incorporated in the Greek legislation (Law 4624/2019) and the specific regulatory framework for its implementation, safeguarding the confidentiality and confidentiality of any information known to it. The user / visitor, after learning about these terms of use, has the above personal information on the website http://www.dimosdelfon.gr/ and his services, where required or requested.

Minors have access to our site only with the consent of their parents / guardians and are not required to disclose their personal information.

The Municipality may process part or all of the data provided by users / visitors for statistical purposes and to improve its services and information. Also, the Municipality may process the above data in the context of informing users / visitors about announcements / news and / or new services of the Municipality, provided they provide their explicit consent, for this purpose. In this case, users / visitors have the right to revoke their consent at any time, without prejudice to the legality of the processing based on the consent before its revocation.

This data may be transmitted in the context of the legal operation of the website to third parties cooperating with the Municipality to the extent that this is necessary in the context of the proper operation and maintenance of the website and its services.

Finally, users / visitors have the right to access their personal data, the right to request the correction of any inaccurate personal data or their completion, as well as, if the conditions of the regulatory framework are met, to exercise the rights: deletion, restriction processing, portability of their data, opposition to their processing, as well as ensuring human intervention in automated processes. To exercise their above rights, users / visitors can submit their request to the Municipality through the contact page http://www.dimosdelfon.gr/epikoinwnia. In case they consider that the protection of their personal data may be affected, users / visitors can, if they wish, also apply to the Personal Data Protection Authority.

This website may collect non-personally identifiable information of users of the website using appropriate technologies, such as cookies and / or tracking of protocol addresses and the like, resulting from the communication of the browser with the web browser. server. Cookies are small text files that are stored on the hard drive of each user / visitor and do not receive knowledge of any document or file from his computer, nor do they lead to the identification of his computer with any person. They are used to facilitate the access of the user / visitor in terms of using specific services and / or pages of the website for statistical purposes and in order to determine the areas that are useful or popular.

Non-personal information may also include the type of web browser the user / visitor uses, the type of computer, its operating system, the ISP and other such information.

Contact forms, bulletin boards and interactive areas can be posted on this website. The use of the above implies that the user / visitor is solely responsible for the communication he makes and the consequences arising from the publication of this communication. The Municipality bears no responsibility for the fidelity, accuracy or reliability of the material published in an interaction area or for the consequences of communication in interaction areas or the consequences arising from the use of the website. The Municipality in no case can be considered as accepting or embracing in any way the ideas, perceptions and actions expressed by the user / visitor – as a consequence of the communication. The Municipality can control, correct or even delete the content of the communication and participation of the user / visitor.

The user / visitor of this website can set his program for web browsing and browsing (web browser) in such a way that either warns him about the use of “cookies” in specific services or does not allow the acceptance of the use of cookies ” in no case. To do this, they can refer to the instructions in their web browser or help screen for more information about these features. In case the user / visitor of the specific services and pages does not wish the use of “cookies” for his identification, he may have limited access to some of the services, uses or functions provided by this website. The collection of all data that fall into the category of personal data received by the Municipality through this website, which are either sent by users on a case-by-case basis or collected during the navigation – browsing and use of the website by users, is carried out in accordance the provisions of the current European and national legal and regulatory framework for the protection of personal data and in particular the General Regulation on Personal Data Protection (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR) as incorporated into Greek law (Law 4624/2019) and in particular regulatory framework for its implementation.

VOTES / CONSULTATIONS

The website http://www.dimosdelfon.gr/ may provide the user / visitor with the possibility of participatory process and public consultation on current issues which are formulated in the form of questions. The respective responses of the user / visitor / participant in the above process are recorded, analyzed and generally taken into account in order to draw conclusions on the issue under consideration, which is raised each time in a public consultation through a participatory process. The specific terms of this participatory process and public consultation are always determined by the Municipality.

The Municipality reserves the exclusive right to collect and use all this information data as well as the findings to which it leads and which are available to citizens through this website, and the user / visitor of the website accepts the transfer of all intellectual or intellectual property rights arising from his participation in the public consultation, as described above, in the Municipality.

APPLICABLE LAW AND OTHER TERMS

The terms and conditions of use of this website as well as any modification or change by the Municipality are governed and supplemented by national and Community law and the relevant international treaties. Any provision of the above terms that is found to be contrary to the above legal framework or becomes invalid, automatically ceases to be valid and is removed from here, without in any way affecting the validity of the other terms.

The terms and conditions of use of this website constitute the overall agreement between the Municipality and the user / visitor of its websites and services and binds only them. No modification of these terms of use is considered and is not part of this agreement unless expressed in writing and incorporated into these terms of use. Unless otherwise stated, in the present website the above terms of use are immediately effective in their entirety. The Municipality unilaterally reserves the right to modify, add, change the content or services of the website, as well as the terms of use, whenever it deems necessary, without prior notice, through this website, always within the existing or possibly new legal framework. Following the above, the users / visitors of the website are kindly requested to check the content, services and terms for any changes from time to time, as the continuous use of the website implies that they accept all possible modifications thereof.

Competent courts for any disputes arising from this contract are the Courts of Athens.

If you have noticed any problems in the content of the website that are related to legal or ethical issues, please let us know at http://www.dimosdelfon.gr/epikoinwnia in order to proceed with their immediate treatment.-

icon-angle icon-bars icon-times